3D GeoSolutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

3D GeoSolutions General Information

Description

Provider of geological data and information collection services intended to assist the construction and manufacturing industry. The company's platform provides services including measuring, modeling, and collection of data using the three-dimensional laser scanners, as well as offers a connection between the companies and the data sources through advanced technologies, enabling clients to make efficient planning and promote profitable growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FoMetriX
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Zutphenseweg 55
  • 7418 AH Deventer
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

3D GeoSolutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view 3D GeoSolutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

3D GeoSolutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial