Unisource Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 97
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Unisource Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial hose and related products. The company's product line includes industrial, hydraulic, metal, fluoropolymer and thermoplastic hose.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intermountain Industrial Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8040 North East 33rd Drive
  • Portland, OR 97211
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unisource Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unisource Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unisource Manufacturing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Thompson Founder & President
To view Unisource Manufacturing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unisource Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial