Stateline Producers Cooperative Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Stateline Producers Cooperative General Information

Description

Producer of beans. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of dry edible beans in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stateline Bean Producers Cooperative
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Western Cooperative
Primary Office
  • 801 Railroad Street
  • Gering, NE 69341
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stateline Producers Cooperative Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stateline Producers Cooperative‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial