Appibuddy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

Appibuddy General Information

Description

Operator of a web-based platform intended to provide mobile health and wellness service. The company platform educates people about wellness and healthy living with fun and rewards, enabling users to track daily activities, learn the nutrition balance of food, create weight loss challenges and share with friends, earn reward points and coupons, and get deals on healthy meals.

Contact Information

Website
appibuddy.com
Formerly Known As
ApiLinx
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • 6 Raffles Boulevard
  • Microsoft, Level 21 (Near Olio Cafe)
  • Singapore, 039594
  • Singapore
+65 9657 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Appibuddy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Jul-2009 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Appibuddy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Appibuddy Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Letourmy Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Appibuddy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Appibuddy FAQs

  • When was Appibuddy founded?

    Appibuddy was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of Appibuddy?

    Laurent Chivallier is the founder of Appibuddy.

  • Where is Appibuddy headquartered?

    Appibuddy is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What is the size of Appibuddy?

    Appibuddy has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Appibuddy in?

    Appibuddy’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Appibuddy a private or public company?

    Appibuddy is a Private company.

  • What is Appibuddy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Appibuddy is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »