Techniques Services Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 231
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Techniques Services Industries General Information

Description

Provider of metal machining services. The company produces various machine tools and also packages and delivers their products from their warehouse to its destination.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Altariva YMCA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Société Technic'Services
Primary Office
  • 13 avenue Edouard Serres
  • 31170 Colomiers
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Techniques Services Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Techniques Services Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Techniques Services Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Techniques Services Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Techniques Services Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial