Consorcio AGA Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1948

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Consorcio AGA General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of soft drinks. The company sells natural soda water, natural fresh fruit juice, soft drinks, flavored sodas and purified water.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Refresquera Ochoa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Beverages
Acquirer
Danone Holding de México
Corporate Office
  • Avenida España 1135
  • Moderna
  • Guadalajara, 44190
  • Mexico

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Consorcio AGA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Consorcio AGA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »