NXT Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1946

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $39.9M

NXT Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial bank headquartered in Central City, Iowa. The company offers commercial, agricultural, real estate, and consumer loans along with a full range of depository products.

Contact Information

Website
www.nxtbank.net
Formerly Known As
City State Bancorporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
HBT Financial
Primary Office
  • 59 4th Street North
  • P.O. Box 502
  • Central City, IA 52214
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NXT Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Oct-2021 $39.9M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-Jun-2015 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-Sep-2013 $1.75M $1.75M Completed Generating Revenue
To view NXT Bank’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NXT Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a commercial bank headquartered in Central City, Iowa. The company offers commercial, agricultural, real est
Regional Banks
Central City, IA
23 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000000 00000
Mission Viejo, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000000 00000
Addison, TX
00 As of 0000
000
000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NXT Bank Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Partners Bank of California Corporation Mission Viejo, CA 00 000000000
0000000 0000000 00 Private Debt Financed Addison, TX 00 000 000000000 000
0000000000 0000 Private Debt Financed Montgomery, AL 00 000000000 00
0000 0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000000000000
00 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Lusaka, Zambia 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

NXT Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial