Brookfield Renewable UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Brookfield Renewable UK General Information

Description

Operator of wind projects in the United Kingdom. The division involves plants with a total capacity of 1,200 megawatts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PNE Wind UK
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 38 Thistle Street
  • Edinburgh EH2 1EN
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brookfield Renewable UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookfield Renewable UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brookfield Renewable UK Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brookfield Renewable UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial