Wulff Yhtiot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 297
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WUF1V
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $5.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Wulff Yhtiot General Information

Description

Wulff-Yhtiöt Oyj operates as a provider of office supplies. The company sells office supplies, facility management products, catering solutions, IT supplies, ergonomics, lighting solutions and innovative products for work sites. Its operating segments are Contract Customers and Expertise Sales. The Contract Customers division develops business-to-business contract customer sales of office supplies, as well as provides fair and event marketing services. Its Expertise Sales Segment aims to improve the customers' daily operations with innovative products. The company generates maximum revenue from the Contract Customers Segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Finland and also has a presence in Sweden; Norway; and Denmark.

Contact Information

Website
www.wulff.fi
Formerly Known As
Beltton Yhtiot
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Kilonkartanontie 3
  • 02610 Espoo
  • Finland
+358 0300 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wulff Yhtiot Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.10 $5.24 $2.98 - $6.29 $34.5M 6.77M 12.6K $1.10

Wulff Yhtiot Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 51,961 37,934 25,927 18,471
Revenue 93,329 65,592 63,074 65,953
EBITDA 10,360 5,579 3,217 2,036
Net Income 7,416 2,478 1,163 1,210
Total Assets 62,409 43,483 37,070 30,213
Total Debt 16,231 10,659 9,588 2,756
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wulff Yhtiot Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elina Pienimäki Chief Executive Officer
Elina Hanén Chief Financial Officer & Executive Board Member
Tarja Törmänen Executive Board Member and Communications and Marketing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wulff Yhtiot Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000é0 Wulff Yhtiot Chief Financial Officer & Executive Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Wulff Yhtiot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wulff Yhtiot Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 03-May-2021 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
0000000 00000 04-Sep-2018 0000000000 00.000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
00000 (000000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00
000å00000 000 23-Dec-2009 0000000000 00.000 Business Equipment and Supplies 000000 00
Entre Marketing 09-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Wulff Yhtiot’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wulff Yhtiot Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Printing Services (B2B) Vantaa, Finland 0000
To view Wulff Yhtiot’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »