Alska Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Alska General Information

Description

Provider of a web based platform intended to reduce rebound admissions and improve co-ordination among care teams. The company's platform provides a suite of tools and resources caregivers need where one can update family members in real time, track key biometric measurements such as daily weights, oxygen saturation and blood sugar, store vital information including photos and videos securely and offers strict permission controls to decide who has access to what information, enabling patients and caregivers to improve communication, ease stress and optimize health outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.alska.com
Formerly Known As
CareQuo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1928 Fremont Avenue South
  • Minneapolis, MN 55403
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Oct-2015 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 15-Jun-2015 $250K $250K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Alska’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Alska Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Chaffee Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Alska’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alska Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alska Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Treehouse Health Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Alska’s complete investors history, request access »