Muir Data Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Muir Data Systems General Information

Description

Developer of computerized maintenance management technology designed for wind turbine industry. The company's technology uses mobile data, cloud-based storage and large scale data aggregation, enabling wind energy industries to reduce the cost of wind turbine maintenance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Madrone Data Systems Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Energy
Vertical Market Software
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 439 South Catalina Avenue
  • Suit 107
  • Pasadena, CA 91106
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Muir Data Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 07-Aug-2015 000 Cancelled Startup
1. Seed Round 16-Sep-2013 $100K $100K Completed Startup
To view Muir Data Systems’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Muir Data Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial