Navanti Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 182
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Navanti Group General Information

Description

Developer of analytics software, dedicated to delivering real-time insight on the economic, political and security trends shaping our world. The company makes complex datasets accessible through geospatial frameworks and blends local perspectives with expert analysis, thereby enabling clients to operate a real-time analytics at a technology-enabled cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Black Watch Global
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 2451 Crystal Drive
  • Suite 108
  • Arlington, VA 22202
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navanti Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navanti Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navanti Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Black Chief Executive Officer, Vice Chairman & Founder
Fred Payne Chief Financial Officer
To view Navanti Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Navanti Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 McLean Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Navanti Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Navanti Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Navanti Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navanti Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial