Oncovalent Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

Oncovalent Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of Immuno oncology drugs intended to develop novel therapeutics to inhibit the human oncogene. The company develops small molecule drugs that are orally available and straightforward to synthesize and used for aggressive lymphoma and colorectal cancers, providing clients with products to address unmet medical needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SUMO Biosciences
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 1290 Rancho Conejo Boulevard
  • Suite 101-F
  • Thousand Oaks, CA 91320
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oncovalent Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 09-Sep-2020 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
1. Grant 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Pre-Clinical Trials
To view Oncovalent Therapeutics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Oncovalent Therapeutics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pete Feldman Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Oncovalent Therapeutics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Michael Giordano MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Pete Feldman Oncovalent Therapeutics Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Oncovalent Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oncovalent Therapeutics Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Corner Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government 000 0000 000000 0
To view Oncovalent Therapeutics’s complete investors history, request access »