GUMASOL-Werke Dr. Mayer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

GUMASOL-Werke Dr. Mayer General Information

Description

Manufacturer of solid tire and industrial rubber products based in Germersheim, Germany. The company manufactures rubber products, including full rubber tires, rubber mixture compounds, rubber-metal bonded parts and battle tank wheels.

Contact Information

Website
www.gumasol.de
Formerly Known As
Gumasol Werke Dr Mayer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Road
Acquirer
Ruia Group
Primary Office
  • Postfach 12 20
  • 76712 Germersheim
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GUMASOL-Werke Dr. Mayer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GUMASOL-Werke Dr. Mayer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GUMASOL-Werke Dr. Mayer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GUMASOL-Werke Dr. Mayer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GUMASOL-Werke Dr. Mayer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial