UPMC Hamot Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

UPMC Hamot General Information

Description

Provider of medical services. The company operates a hospital that offers medical services to patients in the areas of audiology, cardiology, oncology and intensive care.

Contact Information

Website
www.hamot.org
Formerly Known As
Hamot Medical Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
UPMC
Primary Office
  • 201 State Street
  • Erie, PA 16550
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UPMC Hamot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UPMC Hamot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UPMC Hamot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial