ARCESE KECH Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 182
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ARCESE KECH Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics services. The company offers procurement logistics, distribution, cargo and milk-run system, processing in direct traffic, freight forwarding, picking, warehousing and project management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kech-Transport Internationale Spedition
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Arcese Trasporti
Primary Office
  • Robert-Bosch-Straße 5
  • 78224 Singen
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ARCESE KECH Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ARCESE KECH Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ARCESE KECH Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Ongaro Managing Director
Karl-Heinz Kech Founder
To view ARCESE KECH Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ARCESE KECH Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial