Avitor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Avitor General Information

Description

Provider of computer and computer facilities management services. The company offers infrastructure services such as servers and storage, network and security, workstations, consolidation and virtualization, backup and archiving to large and medium-sized firms in Belgium.

Contact Information

Website
www.avitor.be
Formerly Known As
Kender Thijssen Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • Fabriekstraat 37
  • 9200 Dendermonde
  • Belgium
+32 052 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avitor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avitor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avitor Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Lesmeister Chief Executive Officer
Olga Van den Broeck Chief Financial Officer
Chris Devooght Chief Operating Officer
Jef Matthé Managing Director
To view Avitor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avitor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avitor Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 01-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 0000000000
To view Avitor’s complete acquisitions history, request access »