Sæther Nordic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 184
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sæther Nordic General Information

Description

Distributor of cosmetic and fragrance brands. The company distributes and sells international beauty, cosmetics and perfume brands to retailers in Scandinavia.

Contact Information

Website
www.saether.dk
Formerly Known As
Heinemann-Sæther
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
E. Sæther Holding
Primary Office
  • Ryttermarken 11
  • 3520 Farum
  • Denmark
+45 44 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sæther Nordic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sæther Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sæther Nordic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tage Finninge Managing Director
Ellinor Sæther Founder & Chairman
To view Sæther Nordic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sæther Nordic Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0æ0000 Self Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view Sæther Nordic’s complete board members history, request access »

Sæther Nordic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sæther Nordic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sæther Nordic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial