Lars Knutsen & Clode Overview

  • Founded
  • 1852
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lars Knutsen & Clode General Information

Description

Manufacturer of liferafts and provider of freight services. The company manufactures liferafts and provides coastal shipping and freight and cargo services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lars Knutsen and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Acquirer
Huttons Group
Primary Office
  • Chandlery House
  • Warrior Way
  • Pembroke SA72 6UB
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lars Knutsen & Clode Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lars Knutsen & Clode‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lars Knutsen & Clode Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial