Lucas Bolhuis Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Lucas Bolhuis Holding General Information

Description

Provider of offset and digital printing services. The company is engaged printing of notepads, pamphlets, sticky notes, magazines, envelopes, business cards and others. It also prints banners, wall graphics, cups, photo on canvas, photos on wood and window clings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Offsetdrukkerij de la Montagne, Drukkerij Bolhuis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Practicum Groep
Primary Office
  • Koningsweg 22
  • Soest
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lucas Bolhuis Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lucas Bolhuis Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lucas Bolhuis Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jos Lucas Owner
To view Lucas Bolhuis Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lucas Bolhuis Holding Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 09-Jun-2009 000000 00 000000 Printing Services (B2B)
Offsetdrukkerij de la Montagne 09-Jun-2009 Merger of Equals Printing Services (B2B)
To view Lucas Bolhuis Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »