Marion County Healthcare Foundation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Marion County Healthcare Foundation General Information

Description

Operator of hospitals and nursing homes. The company provides clinical, general surgery, cardiac rehabilitation and cardiovascular services. It operates a 124-bed hospital, and Mullins Nursing Center, a 92-bed nursing facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marion Regional Healthcare Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2829 East Highway 76
  • Mullins, SC 29574
  • United States
+1 (843) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marion County Healthcare Foundation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marion County Healthcare Foundation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial