Reinsurance Solutions (UK) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1975

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 35

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reinsurance Solutions (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of re-insurance consulting services based in Witham, United Kingdom. The company delivers comprehensive outsourcing, run-off administration, technology, operation diagnostic review and consulting services to the global insurance market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Euings (London) Limited, Resolutions International Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Re-Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Mayland House, Floor 2
  • Mayland Road, Essex
  • Witham CM8 2FR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reinsurance Solutions (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reinsurance Solutions (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reinsurance Solutions (UK) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reinsurance Solutions (UK) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reinsurance Solutions (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reinsurance Solutions (UK) FAQs

  • When was Reinsurance Solutions (UK) founded?

    Reinsurance Solutions (UK) was founded in 1975.

  • Where is Reinsurance Solutions (UK) headquartered?

    Reinsurance Solutions (UK) is headquartered in Witham, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Reinsurance Solutions (UK)?

    Reinsurance Solutions (UK) has 35 total employees.

  • What industry is Reinsurance Solutions (UK) in?

    Reinsurance Solutions (UK)’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Reinsurance Solutions (UK) a private or public company?

    Reinsurance Solutions (UK) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Reinsurance Solutions (UK)?

    The current valuation of Reinsurance Solutions (UK) is 00.000.

  • What is Reinsurance Solutions (UK)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Reinsurance Solutions (UK) is 000000.

  • Who are Reinsurance Solutions (UK)’s investors?

    Guy Carpenter and Marsh have invested in Reinsurance Solutions (UK).

  • When was Reinsurance Solutions (UK) acquired?

    Reinsurance Solutions (UK) was acquired on 01-Nov-2010.

  • Who acquired Reinsurance Solutions (UK)?

    Reinsurance Solutions (UK) was acquired by Randall & Quilter Investment Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »