Measurement Control Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Measurement Control General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical instruments. The company designs, engineers, markets and services instrumentation equipment and software systems for increased efficiency within the pharmaceutical industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Metropolitan Computing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 13D Great Meadow Lane
  • East Hanover, NJ 07936
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Measurement Control Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Measurement Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Measurement Control Patents

Measurement Control Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20110024937-A1 Tablet formation system for fully-loaded presses Inactive 30-Jul-2009 000000000 0
US-20090115090-A1 System and method for optimizing tablet formation by a rotary press machine Active 02-Nov-2007 000000000 0
US-7553436-B2 System and method for optimizing tablet formation by a rotary press machine Inactive 02-Nov-2007 000000000 0
AU-2205199-A Press simulation apparatus and methods Inactive 25-Dec-1997 000000000
EP-1042111-A4 Press simulation apparatus and methods Inactive 25-Dec-1997 B30B11/14 0
To view Measurement Control’s complete patent history, request access »

Measurement Control Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Berman President
Michael Levin Owner & General Manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Measurement Control Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Measurement Control‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Measurement Control Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Data Translation 11-Nov-2015 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 00000 000
To view Measurement Control’s complete acquisitions history, request access »