Leliekwekerij De Plas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Leliekwekerij De Plas General Information

Description

Producer an supplier of flowers. The company has a greenhouses with a total surface of 5.5 hectares and engages in the production of lilies and flower buds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
J.P. van Veen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Parent Company
Artemis Nurseries
Primary Office
  • Ir. J. Nysinghweg 1a
  • 2432 CB Noorden
  • Netherlands
+31 0172 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leliekwekerij De Plas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leliekwekerij De Plas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leliekwekerij De Plas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hans Kleijwegt Directeur
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leliekwekerij De Plas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial