GreenSmith Public Relations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

GreenSmith Public Relations General Information

Description

Operator of a public relations agency intended to serve multinational clients as well as start-ups. The company provides marketing, public relations, advocacy and business development services, thereby identifying and establishing crucial connections that result in favorable outcomes for the clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mike Smith Public Affairs, Michael Smith Business Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4000 Legato Road
  • Suite 1100
  • Fairfax, VA 22033
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GreenSmith Public Relations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenSmith Public Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GreenSmith Public Relations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Smith Chief Executive Officer
To view GreenSmith Public Relations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GreenSmith Public Relations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GreenSmith Public Relations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GreenSmith Public Relations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial