Laxå Special Vehicles Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Laxå Special Vehicles General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cabs and chassis for special-purpose vehicles. The company offers chassis, cab structures, rock drill rigs for construction sectors and trench drilling applications.

Contact Information

Website
www.laxasv.se
Formerly Known As
Fordonsskräddarna
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Box 77
  • 695 22 Laxå
  • Sweden
+46 0584-108 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Laxå Special Vehicles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laxå Special Vehicles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Laxå Special Vehicles Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marika Andersson Financial Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Laxå Special Vehicles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Laxå Special Vehicles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Laxå Special Vehicles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial