JFT Precision Fabrication Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JFT Precision Fabrication General Information

Description

Distribution of construction materials. The company is engaged in providing product support, custom fabrication, field erection, engineering and plant troubleshooting services in the concrete and aggregate sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.jftfab.com
Formerly Known As
JFT Precision Fabrication Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Bramco
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 6588 335
  • Saltwell Drive
  • Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JFT Precision Fabrication Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JFT Precision Fabrication‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JFT Precision Fabrication Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial