JH Partners Architecture & Interiors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

JH Partners Architecture & Interiors General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company offers architectural and interior design services for commercial and public sector clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jones & Herrin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
KPS Group
Primary Office
  • 104 Jefferson Street
  • Huntsville, AL 35801
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JH Partners Architecture & Interiors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JH Partners Architecture & Interiors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial