Nigel Haworth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nigel Haworth General Information

Description

Dealer and issuer of stamps in United Kingdom. The company is a engaged in modern issues of the British Commonwealth, including varieties and other items that are difficult for collectors to source.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M&N Haworth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 20
  • Clitheroe BB7 2JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nigel Haworth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nigel Haworth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial