Mammens Emballage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Mammens Emballage General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging containers. The company manufactures packaging containers including cartons, plastic containers and wrappers for the food, pharmaceutical, fast food and cosmetics industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.mammens.dk
Formerly Known As
Mammens Bogtrykkeri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Axel Kiers Vej 13
  • 8270 Hojbjerg
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mammens Emballage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mammens Emballage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mammens Emballage Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claus Iwersen Chief Financial Officer
To view Mammens Emballage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mammens Emballage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mammens Emballage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mammens Emballage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial