Bioquelle Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1926

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Bioquelle General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of cereals, dried fruits and snacks based in Mattersburg, Austria. The company produces and sells muesli, nuts, dried fruits and healthy and organic foods, as well as distributes soy-based products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Weismayr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Felix Austria
Corporate Office
  • Felixstraße 24
  • Mattersburg, 7210
  • Austria
+43 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bioquelle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bioquelle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bioquelle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bioquelle Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bioquelle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bioquelle FAQs

  • When was Bioquelle founded?

    Bioquelle was founded in 1926.

  • Who is the founder of Bioquelle?

    Sepp Weismayr is the founder of Bioquelle.

  • Where is Bioquelle headquartered?

    Bioquelle is headquartered in Mattersburg, Austria.

  • What is the size of Bioquelle?

    Bioquelle has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Bioquelle in?

    Bioquelle’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Bioquelle a private or public company?

    Bioquelle is a Private company.

  • What is Bioquelle’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bioquelle is 00000.

  • Who are Bioquelle’s investors?

    Mautner Markhof has invested in Bioquelle.

  • When was Bioquelle acquired?

    Bioquelle was acquired on 02-Jul-2015.

  • Who acquired Bioquelle?

    Bioquelle was acquired by Felix Austria.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »