Irish Pride Bakeries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 340
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Irish Pride Bakeries General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of bakery products. The company provides bakery products such as sandwiches, bunsters, white bread, rolls and whole meal breads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First National Bakery Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Pat the Baker
Primary Office
  • 523 Greenogue Business Park
  • Rathcoole
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Irish Pride Bakeries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Irish Pride Bakeries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Irish Pride Bakeries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Keenan Managing Director
To view Irish Pride Bakeries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Irish Pride Bakeries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Irish Pride Bakeries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Irish Pride Bakeries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial