Sensys Gatso Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 259
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SENS
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Sensys Gatso Group General Information

Description

Sensys Gatso Group AB is a Sweden-based company. It develops, produces, markets, and sells sensors and systems that are used for speed enforcement and red-light enforcement. The company also provides servicing and maintenance alongside sales of systems. Its products are used by police, road authorities, and private operators. The company operates in business segments of System Sales and Managed Service. The System Sales segment generates maximum revenue for the company. Its geographical segments are Europe, America, and Middle East & APAC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gatsometer
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Government
Road
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2174
  • 550 02 Jonkpoing
  • Sweden
+46 036-34 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sensys Gatso Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.11 - $0.21 $112M 922M 2.2M

Sensys Gatso Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 125,280 188,660 135,130 175,950
Revenue 54,723 49,340 42,959 43,713
EBITDA 7,125 6,083 3,157 4,390
Net Income 1,182 548 (1,415) (218)
Total Assets 88,283 93,531 75,498 70,272
Total Debt 10,582 14,422 13,837 6,552
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sensys Gatso Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sensys Gatso Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sensys Gatso Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ivo Mönnink Chief Executive Officer
Simon Mulder Chief Financial Officer
Timo Gatsonides Managing Director & Chief Technology Officer
Joris Lampe Chief Commercial Officer
Bram Mulders Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sensys Gatso Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial