Neurensic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Neurensic General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud based risk management software designed to strengthen and protect financial industries by revealing insights impossible for humans to find alone. The company's cloud based risk management software provides customized services and expert guidance in the fields of risk management, compliance and algorithmic trading to the businesses and combines machine learning and artificial intelligence technologies with actual decision-making power, enabling businesses to strengthen and protect the financial services industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
David Widerhorn Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Chicago Board of Trade Building
  • 141 West Jackson Boulevard, Suite 1755
  • Chicago, IL 60604
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neurensic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 10-Oct-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 07-Mar-2017 00.000 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Aug-2016 $500K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 22-Jun-2015 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Neurensic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Neurensic Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series 1 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
Series 2 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00
To view Neurensic’s complete cap table history, request access »

Neurensic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud based risk management software designed to strengthen and protect financial industries by revealing
Financial Software
Chicago, IL
14 As of 2017
000
000000&0 000

0000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neurensic Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Neurensic Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Cavanaugh Chief Revenue Officer
David Widerhorn Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Paul Giedraitis Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Neurensic Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
David Widerhorn Neurensic Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Paul Giedraitis Neurensic Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Neurensic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Neurensic Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Neurensic’s complete investors history, request access »