CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation and outpatient services. The company operates as a hospital and offers physical rehabilitation and outpatient services in Hot Springs, Arkansas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St. Joseph's Mercy Health Center, St. Joseph's Regional Health Center, Mercy Hospital Hot Springs, St. Joseph's Mercy Medical Center, St. Joseph's Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Werner Street
  • Hot Springs, AR 71913
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Houston President
Eric Brannan Maintenance Manager
Bryan Williams Vice President, Patient Care Services
To view CHI St. Vincent Hot Springs’s complete executive team members history, request access »