Continuus Materials Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Continuus Materials General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of waste diversion building products intended to process the upcycle waste. The company's products are durable, moisture, moss resistant and closed-loop building material that provides superior building envelope performance, thereby protecting roofs from hail, wind and moisture

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Continuus Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 8000 Research Forest Drive
  • Suite 115
  • The Woodlands, TX 77382
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continuus Materials Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continuus Materials‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continuus Materials Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Redd Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Continuus Materials Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continuus Materials Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
ReWall 26-Jun-2018 0000000000 Building Products 0000 0000
To view Continuus Materials’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »