Remodeez Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50K
Latest Deal Amount

Remodeez General Information

Description

Manufacturer of veterinary and sanitary products. The company manufactures disinfecting and deodorizing products, dietetic substances, food for babies, car deodorizer, shoe deodorizers, dental wax, disinfectants and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stankz
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 1920 Abott Street
  • Suite 203
  • Charlotte, NC 28203
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Remodeez Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 12-Jun-2015 $50K 0000 Completed Stealth
To view Remodeez’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Remodeez Patents

Remodeez Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D716434-S1 Deodorizer Active 14-Mar-2014 00000000
AU-357852-S Deodorizer Active 14-Mar-2014 00000000

Remodeez Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Jacobs Founder, Partner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Remodeez’s complete executive team members history, request access »