Priority Insurance Underwriters Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Priority Insurance Underwriters General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers multi line insurance services throughout the Western and some Midwest states.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Market Access Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Pacific Pioneer Insurance Group
Primary Office
  • 2200 East Camelback Road
  • Suite 250
  • Phoenix, AZ 85016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Priority Insurance Underwriters Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Priority Insurance Underwriters‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Priority Insurance Underwriters Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joanne Malin Underwriter / Broker
To view Priority Insurance Underwriters’s complete executive team members history, request access »