ReGen III Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GIII
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $1.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ReGen III General Information

Description

ReGen III Corp is a cleantech company that is building sustainable green projects with compelling economics, without relying on government subsidies. It owns a portfolio of patented technologies that enable used motor oil (UMO) re-refineries to produce a higher value product mix of base oils than traditional methods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NMC Mining, PNG Gold, Gen III
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 400 Burrard Street
  • Suite 1750
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3A6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

ReGen III Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ReGen III Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.03 $1.07 $0.13 - $1.56 $118M 110M 133K -$0.02

ReGen III Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 118,467 42,181 19,902 14,124
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 1,071 (1,801) (2,939) (6,000)
Net Income (774) (3,534) (4,494) (5,945)
Total Assets 10,970 8,860 8,395 1,812
Total Debt 449 11,270 9,330 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ReGen III Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReGen III‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReGen III Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ReGen III Corp is a cleantech company that is building sustainable green projects with compelling economics, without rel
Energy Refining
Vancouver, Canada
5 As of 2020
000.00
00000000 000.00

0000 000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000 0000000000
The Woodlands, TX
000000000000

00000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
Burlington, Canada
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ReGen III Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blue Tide Environmental Private Equity-Backed The Woodlands, TX 000000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Burlington, Canada 0000 000000000000
000000 000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Norwell, MA 0000 00.00 00000000 00.00
000000000 0000000 Corporation Elsteraue, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

ReGen III Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Clarkes Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Gordon Driedger Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President
Rick Low Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Thomas Lawlor Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ReGen III Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 ReGen III Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ReGen III’s complete board members history, request access »

ReGen III Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ReGen III Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ReGen III‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ReGen III Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 14-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view ReGen III’s complete acquisitions history, request access »