LLC Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LLC Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing tools. The company provides next generation email marketing tool that helps to monetize existing customers, improve the onboarding of new clients and leverage existing email communications into sales opportunities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LiveLink Connect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Lopdell House - Room 2.N
  • 418 Titirangi Road Titirangi
  • Auckland, 0604
  • New Zealand
+64 09-377 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LLC Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jan-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-May-2012 Completed Startup
To view LLC Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LLC Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Roberts Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

LLC Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LLC Holdings Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elevate NZ Venture Fund Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ICE Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LLC Holdings’s complete investors history, request access »