Ameresco Quantum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ameresco Quantum General Information

Description

Provider of environmental energy conservation services. The company is engaged in providing energy, water auditing, engineering, construction and commissioning services serving the public, commercial and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quantum Engineering and Development
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Energy
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 14900 Interurban Avenue South
  • Suite 208
  • Seattle, WA 98168
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ameresco Quantum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ameresco Quantum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial