North-West 1 Alliance Bank Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North-West 1 Alliance Bank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services. The company is engaged in providing, consumer credit, settlement, fund management and other banking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.nw1ab.ru
Formerly Known As
Agrokredbank Kommercheskiy Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Banks
Corporate Office
  • Ul. Radishcheva d.39, Lit.D
  • Saint Petersburg, 191123
  • Russia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North-West 1 Alliance Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North-West 1 Alliance Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »