Biaksplen NK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Biaksplen NK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polyethylene and plastic materials. The company is engaged in supplying rubber, plastic plates, sheets, tubes and plastic products. One of its primary products is an adhesive compound to insulate gas and oil pipelines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novatek-Polimer
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1, Proyezd Zheleznodorozhny
  • Samara Region
  • Novokuybyshevsk, 446201
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Biaksplen NK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biaksplen NK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Biaksplen NK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Golounin Borisovich General Director
To view Biaksplen NK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Biaksplen NK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Biaksplen NK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial