Ram Financial Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ram Financial Group General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company provides asset and financial management services in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.ramfg.com
Formerly Known As
Reinking Asset Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
US Debt Settlement
Primary Office
  • 5900 Southwest Parkway
  • Building 5, Suite 500
  • Austin, TX 78735
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ram Financial Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ram Financial Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ram Financial Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Reinking President & Founder
To view Ram Financial Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »