OPN eHealth Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

OPN eHealth Services General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services. The company provides health management services including PPO network, pre-screen services, bill review, claim editing services, national network affiliation, cost benefit analysis and price negotiation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.oppn.com
Formerly Known As
Ohio Provider Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 339
  • Hudson, OH 44236
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OPN eHealth Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore OPN eHealth Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial