Centia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Centia General Information

Description

Distributor and provider of access infrastructure, security and virtualization software. The company access infrastructure and security application software includes leading suppliers such as Citrix, VMware, and RSA, enabling value-added re-sellers in delivering applications that optimize, accelerate, monitor and secure an end user's IT environment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Futurelink Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • Nidderdale House
  • Otley Road, North Yorkshire
  • Harrogate HG3 1SA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yuri Pasea Chairman
To view Centia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Centia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Centia Chairman 000 0000
To view Centia’s complete board members history, request access »

Centia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial