Arrow UEC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arrow UEC General Information

Description

Distributor of electronics components. The company distributes semiconductors, multimedia components, electronic components and accessories to original equipment manufacturing companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United Electron Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
General Purpose Semiconductors
Electronic Components
Primary Office
  • Atago Green Hills MORI Tower 35F
  • 2-5-1 Atago, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 6235
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrow UEC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrow UEC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrow UEC Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Masayuki Kojo Chairman, President, Representative Director & Chief Executive Officer
Masaharu Shinya Chairman
To view Arrow UEC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arrow UEC Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Arrow UEC Chairman 000 0000
00000000 0000 Arrow UEC Chairman, President, Representative Director & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Arrow UEC’s complete board members history, request access »