Del Amo Crossing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Del Amo Crossing General Information

Description

An eight-acre office complex in Torrance, California. The property is spread across 367,000 square-foot area and consists of a 13 story office tower, a curving five-story office building and four circle-shaped two-story buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Del Amo Financial Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 21515 Hawthorne Boulevard
  • Torrance, CA 90503
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Del Amo Crossing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Del Amo Crossing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Del Amo Crossing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Del Amo Crossing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial