Parthas Verlag Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Parthas Verlag General Information

Description

Provider of book publishing services. The company focuses on publishing books on art, cultural history, biographies, movie, photography, lexika, literature, philosophy and music.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parthas Publishing and Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • Planufer 92d
  • 10967 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Parthas Verlag Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parthas Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Parthas Verlag Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriela Wachter Executive
To view Parthas Verlag’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Parthas Verlag Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Parthas Verlag‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial