Råbe Industrikonsult Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Råbe Industrikonsult General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services focused on industrial energy technology and environmental protection. The company offers services in project management, process design and plant construction, strength and flow calculations and risk analysis.

Contact Information

Website
www.rabeit.se
Formerly Known As
Radscan
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Forskargränd 8
  • 722 26 Vasteras
  • Sweden
+46 021-10 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Råbe Industrikonsult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Råbe Industrikonsult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Råbe Industrikonsult Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sture Leandersson President
To view Råbe Industrikonsult’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Råbe Industrikonsult FAQs

  • When was Råbe Industrikonsult founded?

    Råbe Industrikonsult was founded in 1976.

  • Where is Råbe Industrikonsult headquartered?

    Råbe Industrikonsult is headquartered in Vasteras, Sweden.

  • What industry is Råbe Industrikonsult in?

    Råbe Industrikonsult’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Råbe Industrikonsult a private or public company?

    Råbe Industrikonsult is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Råbe Industrikonsult?

    The current valuation of Råbe Industrikonsult is 000.00.

  • What is Råbe Industrikonsult’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Råbe Industrikonsult is 000000.

  • When was Råbe Industrikonsult acquired?

    Råbe Industrikonsult was acquired on 01-Oct-2010.

  • Who acquired Råbe Industrikonsult?

    Råbe Industrikonsult was acquired by Rejlers.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »